Department of Music Vocal

  • Dr. Amita Mishra
    • M.A. (Gold Medallist), M.Phil., Ph.D., D.Litt.
  • Ms. Kamal Rani
    • M.A. (Gold Medallist)
    • Dip. in Sangeet Bhushan
  • Dr. Vivek Verma
    • M.A. (Gold Medallist)
    • M. Phil. (Gold Medallist), Ph.D.
    • Approved Artist of AIR
  • Ms. Jyoti Sharma
    • M.A.
  • Mr. Vijay Kumar (Tabla Instructor)
    • Sangeet Bhushan, Sangeet Visharad, Sangeet Bhaskar

Department of Music Instrumental

  • Dr. Anita Oberoi
    • B.A. Hons. (Gold Medallist)
    • M.A. Music Instrumental (Gold Medallist)
    • M.Phil., Ph.D.
    • M.A. Music Vocal
  • Dr. Anupam Sood
    • M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D.
    • Approved Artist of AIR with B-High Grade (Sitarist)
  • Dr. Seema Sharma
    • M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D
    • B.Ed
  • Mr. Tarsem Lal (Tabla Instructor)
    • Sangeet Vishard, Sangeet Bhaskar
    • Approved Artist of AIR with B-High Grade

Department of Fine Arts

Department of Dance

  • Dr. Ranjana
    • M.A., Ph.D.
  • Dr. Santosh Vyas (Prof. Emeritus)
    • M.A., Ph.D.
    • Nritya Praveen, Nritya Alankar
  • Dr. Micky Verma
    • M.A. Dance, Ph.D.
    • M.A. Music Vocal
  • Mr. Rattan Kumar Mishra (Tabla Instructor)
    • Sangeet Bhaskar
    • Approved Artist of AIR with B-High Grade
  • Mr. Jagdish Kumar (Nagma Instructor)
    • Sangeet Vishard, Sangeet Bhaskar
    • Approved Artist of AIR with B-High Grade

Department of Theatre

  • Mr. Gurpreet Singh
    • M.A. Theatre & Television

Department of English

  • Dr. Sunit Kaur
    • B.A. (Hons.), M.A. (Gold Medallist)
    • M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • Ms. Amarjit Kaur
    • M.A., M. Phil.
  • Dr. Navjot S. Deol
    • B.A. (Hons.), M.A. English, Ph.D.
    • M.A. History (Gold Medallist)
    • P.G. Diploma in Public Relations
    • P.G. Diploma in Business Management
  • Mr. Ramandeep Singh
    • M.A.
  • Mr. Rohit Chatrath
    • M.A.
  • Ms. Harpreet Kaur
    • B.A. (Hons) Gold Medallist
    • M.A. (Gold Medallist), M.Ed.
  • Ms. Jaspreet Kaur
    • M.A.
  • Ms. Aastha Saini Sondhi
    • M.A.
  • Dr. Kadambari Nayyar
    • MJC, Ph.D

Department of Hindi

  • Dr. Anjana Kumari
    • M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
    • Diploma in Translation

Department of Punjabi

  • Dr. Sushma Shair
    • M.A. Punjabi, M.A. Sanskrit (Gold Medallist)
    • M. Phil., Ph.D.
  • Dr. D.B. Rai
    • M.A., M. Litt., Ph.D.
  • Mr. Sandeep Singh
    • M.A., M. Phil.
    • P.G. Dip. in Mass Comm. & Journalism
  • Ms. Lovepreet Kaur
    • M.A., M. Phil.
  • Ms. Anuradha
    • M.A. Punjabi, M.A. Journalism and Mass Comm.
  • Dr. Raman Dadra
    • M.A., Ph.D.

Department of Philosophy

  • Ms. Kusum Arora
    • M.A. (Gold Medallist)

Department of Psychology

  • Ms. Monica Sekhon
    • B.A. (Hons.), M.A. (Gold Medallist)
  • Dr. Monika Bahri
    • B.A. (Hons.), M.A., Ph.D.

Department of Political Science

  • Mr. Rahul Sethi
    • M.A., LLB

Department of Mathematics

  • Ms. Meera Aggarwal
    • M.Sc. Maths, M. Phil.
  • Dr. Kewal Krishan Nailwal
    • M.Sc. Maths, Ph.D.
  • Ms. Prabhjot Kaur
    • M.Sc. Maths, M. Phil., B.Ed.
  • Ms. Payal Mehta
    • M.Sc. Maths, M. Phil.
  • Ms. Ranjita Kapur
    • M.Sc. Maths, B.Ed.

Department of History/PHC

  • Mr. Vishav Bandhu Verma
    • M.A., M. Phil., B.Ed.

Department of Home Science

  • Ms. Monika Anand
    • M.Sc. Home Science Child Development
  • Ms. Aatma Singh
    • M.Sc. Home Science Food and Nutrition

Department of Physical Education

  • Mr. Satinder Kumar
    • M.P.Ed.

Department of Sculpture

  • Mr. Basudeb Biswas
    • M.F.A. Sculpture
  • Mr. Mohinder Kumar Mastana
    • M.F.A. Sculpture

Department of Economics

  • Ms. Supreet S.J. Talwar
    • B.A. (Hons.), M.A.
  • Dr. Apra
    • B.A. Hons. (Gold Medallist)
    • M.A. (Gold Medallist), Ph.D
  • Ms. Simkee Dev
    • M.A., M.Phil.
  • Mr. R.N. Ghai
    • M.A., M. Phil.

Department of Commerce and Management

  • Dr. Monika Mogla
    • M.Com., Ph.D.
  • Dr. Vandana Gautam
    • M.Com., Ph.D.
  • Dr. Manisha Sharma
    • M.Com., M. Phil., Ph.D.
  • Ms. Payal Arora
    • M.Com. (Gold Medallist), M. Phil.
  • Ms. Neeru Mahajan
    • M.Com.
  • Ms. Aarti Verma
    • M.Com., M.Phil.
  • Ms. Garima Arora
    • M.Com., M. Phil.
  • Mr. B.K. Sachdeva
    • M.Com.
  • Ms. Sabina Verma
    • M.Com.
  • Ms. Amrit Kaur
    • M.Com.
  • Ms. Jasleen Chawla
    • M.Com.
  • Ms. Kanu Nanda
    • M.Com.
    • ICWA (Inter), B.Ed.
  • Ms. Shikha Kakkar
    • M.Com. (Gold Medallist)
  • Ms. Meenakshi Duggal
    • M.Com., PGDBA (Marketing), PGDBA (HRM)
  • Ms. Manpreet Kaur
    • M.Com.
  • Ms. Mitali Rana
    • M.Com (Gold Medallist)
  • Ms. Ashima Chowdhary
    • M.Com
  • Mr. Gagan Jyoti (Tally Instructor)
    • M.Com., Tally Graduate

Department of Computer Sc. & I.T.

  • Dr. Roopali Sood
    • M.C.M., Ph. D
  • Dr. Jagmohan Mago
    • M.C.A., Ph. D
  • Ms. Ramandeep Kaur
    • M. Tech. CSE
  • Ms. Rekha
    • M.C.A.
  • Dr. Munish Gupta
    • M.C.A., Ph.D.
  • Ms. Pallavi Mehta
    • M.C.A., M. Phil.
  • Mr. Rohit Chawla
    • B. Tech., M. Tech.
  • Dr. Pooja Dhand
    • M. Tech. (CSE), M.Sc. I.T., Ph.D.
  • Ms. Poonam
    • M.C.A.
  • Ms. Shaveta Kakkar
    • M.Sc. Comp. Sc., M. Phil.
  • Ms. Laveena Mahajan
    • M.Tech.
  • Ms. Meenu Sharma
    • M.C.A.
  • Mr. Gurmeet Singh Sethi
    • M.C.A.
  • Ms. Harpreet Kaur
    • M.C.A, M.Phil
  • Ms. Manav Preet Kaur
    • M.C.A.

Lab Assistants

  • Ms. Rajni Bala
  • Mr. Yogesh Kumar
  • Mr. Sukhdev Singh Aheer
  • Mr. Baljinder Singh

Department of Physics

  • Mr. Sameer Arora
    • M.Sc. Physics, PGDCA
  • Ms. Sakshi Kakkar
    • M.Sc. Physics

Department of Applied Art

  • Mr. Anil Gupta
    • 5 Years Specialization in Applied Art
    • M.A. Fine Arts (Drawing & Painting)
  • Mr. Vikram Singh
    • 5 Years Specialization in Applied Art
  • Mr. Manoj Kumar
    • M.F.A Applied Art
  • Ms. Anupreet Kaur
    • B.F.A. Applied Art, M.A. History of Art
  • Dr. Neha Iqbal Dhaliwal
    • M.A. (History of Art), Ph.D.
  • Ms. Lovepreet Kaur Virk
    • B.F.A. Applied Art, Master of Design

Department of Design

  • Ms. Rajni Gupta
    • M.Sc. Clothing and Textile
  • Mr. Rajesh Kalsi
    • M.F.A. Graphics
  • Dr. Gagan Gambhir
    • M.F.A. Textile, Ph.D.
  • Ms. Rajni Kumar
    • B. Arch
  • Ms. Anu Katyal
    • B.D. Interior
  • Ms. Heena Kapoor
    • B.D. Fashion
  • Ms. Harpreet Kaur Sandhu
    • B.D. Textile
  • Ms. Arupriya Zariwala
    • B.D. Fashion, Master of Design
  • Ms. Aparna Arora
    • B.D. Interior

Department of Multimedia

  • Mr. Varinder Singh
    • B.A., Dip. in Advance Cinematic (MAAC),
    • Dip. in Multimedia (MAAC)
  • Mr. Diptesh Naskar
    • M.V.A. (Visual Arts)
  • Mr. Ankit Goel
    • BMM, PGDMM
  • Ms. Reetika Goel
    • BMM
  • Ms. Ashima Batra
    • BMM
  • Ms. Jasmine
    • BMM M. Design (Graphics)

Department of Fashion Makeovers

  • Ms. Meenal Sandhu
    • B.Sc. (Fashion Designing & Technology), MBA (HR)
    • P.G. Diploma in Cosmetology

Department of Physiotherapy

  • Dr. Neeraj Katyal
    • MPT (Cardio-Pulmo)
  • Dr. Pomila Chopra
    • MPT (Ortho)
  • Dr. Nitika Gupta
    • MPT (Neuro)
  • Dr. Preeti Mattu
    • MPT (Ortho)
  • Ms. Prabhneet kaur
    • M.Sc. (bio Chmistry)
  • Mr. Vidya Sagar
    • Medical Lab Technician
  • Dr. Arun Mishra
    • M.A., Ph.D.
  • Mr. Pankaj Kumar
    • M.Lib, B.Ed., PGDLAN, BPE
  • Mr. Gurdev Singh Josan, Assistant Librarian
    • M.A. History, M.A. Translation, B. Lib. & Inf. Sc.
    • M. Lib. & Inf. Sc.,
    • P.G.D. in Library Automating and Networking
  • Mr. Sajan, Bajaj, Assistant Librarian
    • M.Lib.
  • Mr. Madan Mohan, Library Assistant
    • Diploma in Lib. Sc., B.Com.
  • Mr. Jasvinder Singh (Office Superintendent)
  • Ms. Usha Arora (Fee Clerk)
  • Mr. Gagandeep (Accounts Clerk)
  • Ms. Meenu Bala (Clerk cum Typist)
  • Mr. Naveen Maini (Clerk cum Typist)
  • Ms. Seema (Clerk cum Typist)
  • Mr. Varun Bhandari (Accounts Clerk)
  • Mr. Gurpreet Singh (Administrative Officer)
  • Ms. Anjali Kalra (Receptionist)
Apply Online
Enquiry Form
Feedback